STARSkate Tests

Congratulations to all our STARSkate skaters that have passed tests in Freeskate, Skills, Dance & Artistic!  

Winter 2020

Olivia Bouman – STAR1 Dance (Elements)

Sophia Doan – STAR2 FS Elements & STAR3b Dance (Elements)

Alanna Hallock – STAR1 Dance (Elements)

Addyson Koster – STAR1 Skills

Kate Panschow – STAR1 Skills & STAR1 FS 

Anna Scholten – STAR2 Skills

Natalie Simpson – STAR4 FS Elements

Adrienne Smith – STAR3 Skills

Ava Sprague – STAR1 Dance (Elements)

Janelle Vrugteveen – STAR3 Skills & STAR3b Dance (Elements)

Fall 2019

Adeline DeReus- STAR4a Dance (Swing) & STAR4b Dance (Fiesta)

Adrienne Smith – STAR2 Skills, STAR2b Dance (Canasta), STAR3a Dance (Baby Blues) & STAR3b Dance (Elements)

Alice Panschow – STAR4a Dance (Swing)

Anna Scholten – STAR2b Dance (Canasta)

Arnie Lalone – Foxtrot (dance 7a)

Audrey Koster – STAR5b Dance (Elements) & STAR3 FreeSkate Program

Brooke Hird – STAR2b Dance (Canasta)

Carmen VanWyk – Killian (dance 8a) & STAR10 FreeSkate Elements

Carmyn Doan – STAR5 Skills & 10 Fox (dance 6a)

Cordelia Davis – STAR5a Dance (Willow), STAR3 FreeSkate Elements and Program & 10 Fox (dance 6a)

Courtney Fleming – 14 Step (dance 6c)

Emily Doan – Gold Artistic & Gold Skills

Genevieve McAllister – STAR3 FreeSkate Elements, STAR5 Skills & 10 Fox (dance 6a)

Hailey Nobbs – 14 Step (dance 6c)

Hannah Forrest – STAR3 FreeSkate Program

Janelle Vrugteveen – STAR3a Dance (Baby Blues)

Julia Bouman – 14 Step (dance 6c)

Kate Panschow – STAR1 Dance (Elements)

Keira Dean -STAR4b Dance (Fiesta), STAR5b Dance (Elements) & STAR2 FreeSkate Program

Lucie Panschow – STAR2 FreeSkate Elements & Program

Lyndsey Doan – Starlight (dance 8c), Gold Skills & STAR9 FreeSkate Elements

Meagan Dropko – STAR5a Dance (Willow)

Natalie Simpson -STAR3 FreeSkate Program, STAR5 Artistic & European (dance 6b)

Owen Vermeersch – European (dance 6b) & STAR5 FreeSkate Elements

Prudence McAllister – STAR5b Dance (Elements) & STAR5 Skills

Rachael Couwenberg – Gold Skills

Reese Wise – 14 Step (dance 6c)

Samantha Simpson – STAR4b Dance (Fiesta) & STAR2 FreeSkate Elements

Sheryl Bouman – Rocker Foxtrot (dance 8b), Gold Artistic & Gold Skills

Sophia Doan – STAR3 Skills & STAR3a Dance (Baby Blues)

Summer Beam – Gold Skills

Victoria Ostia-Estevez – American Waltz (dance 7c)

Yasmine Samuel – Gold Artistic 

Summer 2019

Addyson Koster – STAR1 Dance (Elements)

Adrienne Smith – STAR2a Dance (Dutch Waltz)

Audrey Koster – STAR3 FS Elements & STAR4b Dance (Fiesta)

Carmen VanWyk – Sr. Silver FreeSkate Program

Carmyn Doan – STAR5b Dance (Elements)

Cordelia Davis – STAR5 Skills & STAR5b Dance (Elements)

Janelle Vrugteveen – STAR2b Dance (Canasta)

Keira Dean – STAR3 Skills & STAR4a Dance (Swing)

Natalie Simpson – STAR3 FreeSkate Elements

Reese Wise – STAR4 FreeSkate Elements & 10 Fox

Spring 2019

Audrey Koster – STAR4a Dance (Swing)

Lucie Panschow – STAR3a Dance (Baby Blues), STAR3b Dance (Elements) & STAR3 Skills

Megan Dropko  STAR4a Dance (Swing), STAR4b Dance (Fiesta), STAR2 FreeSkate (Elements and Program)

Rachael Couwenberg – Sr. Silver Skills & Starlight

Samantha Simpson – STAR4a Dance (Swing)

Victoria Ostia-Estevez – Harris Tango