STARSkate Tests

Congratulations to all our STARSkate skaters that have passed tests in Freeskate, Skills, Dance & Interpretive!  

Fall 2018

Abbey Pinard – STAR5 FS Program & European

Adeline DeReus – STAR3 Skills & STAR3a Dance (Baby Blues)

Alice Panschow – STAR3 Skills & STAR3a Dance (Baby Blues)

Anna Scholten – STAR2a Dance (DW) & STAR1 FreeSkate

Arnie Lalone – STAR5 Skills & Bronze Creative Dance

Audrey Koster – STAR2 Skills, STAR2b Dance (Canasta), STAR3 Skills

Brooke Hird – STAR1 Dance (Elements)

Brooke White – STAR3 Skills

Carmen VanWyk – Starlight, Gold Interpretive & Jr. Silver FS Part I

Carmyn Doan – STAR4b Dance (Fiesta) & STAR4 Skills

Cordelia Davis – STAR3 Skills, STAR4 Skills & STAR4b Dance (Fiesta)

Courtney Fleming – STAR1 FS, STAR4b Dance (Fiesta), STAR5b Dance (Elements) & STAR2a FS (elements)

Emily Doan – Harris Tango, Rocker & Silver Interpretive

Genevieve McAllister – STAR2b FS (program), STAR4b Dance (Fiesta), STAR5b Dance (Elements) & STAR4 Skills

Hailey Nobbs – STAR5a Dance (Willow) & STAR5 Skills

Hannah Forrest – STAR5 Skills

Julia Bouman – STAR5a Dance (Willow) & STAR5 Skills

Lucie Panschow – STAR1 Dance (Elements) & STAR1 Skills

Lyndsey Doan – Harris Tango, Rocker & Silver Interpretive

Megan Dropko – STAR1 Skills, STAR2a Dance (DW), STAR2b Dance (Canasta) & STAR2 Skills

Natalie Simpson – STAR5 Skills

Owen Vermeersch – STAR4 Skills, STAR5b Dance (Elements), STAR3a FS (Elements) & STAR5 Skills

Prudence McAllister – STAR4 Skills

Rachael Couwenberg – American & Jr. Silver Skills

Reese Wise – STAR5a Dance (Willow), STAR4 Skills & STAR5 Skills

Sheryl Bouman – Jr. Silver Skills

Sophia Doan – STAR1 FreeSkate, STAR2a Dance (DW) & STAR1 Skills

Summer Beam – American, Jr. Silver Skills, STAR5a FS (Elements)

Trisha Beam – Starlight, Silver Interpretive & Sr. Bronze FS Part I

Victoria Ostia-Estevez – Fourteenstep

Yasmine Samuel – Quickstep

Summer 2018

Audrey Koster – STAR2 FreeSkate (Elements) & STAR2a Dance (Dutch Waltz)

Reese Wise – STAR4b Dance (Fiesta)

Samantha Simpson – STAR1 FreeSkate (Elements)

Victoria Ostia-Estevez – Sr. Bronze Skills

Spring 2018

Carmen VanWyk – Gold Skills

Hannah Forrest – STAR4 Skills & STAR5b Dance (Elements)

Owen Vermeersch – STAR4b Dance (Fiesta)

Victoria Ostia-Estevez- STAR5 Skills & Ten Fox

Yasmine Samuel – Gold Creative Dance & Sr. Bronze FS Part I

Categories