Tilbury STAR 1-4 Competition – February 23-25, 2024
STAR1 Freeskate: Noelle K
STAR2 Freeskate: Charlotte D, Addyson K & Noelle K
STAR2 Elements: Addyson K
STAR3 Freeskate: Sophia D
STAR4 Freeskate O13: Samantha S (Group 1 – 1st), Natalie S (Group 3 – 7th), Carmyn D (Group 4 – 8th) & Cordelia D (Group 5 – 5th)
STAR4 Elements: Cordelia D (Group 2 – 4th)
Brantford Provincial Series Competition – February 15-17, 2024
Audrey K – STAR5 (NQ) Artistic – 9th & STAR5 O13 Freeskate (Qualifying) Group 3 – 7th
Hannah F – STAR5 (Qualifying) Artistic Group 2 – 9th & STAR5 O13 Freeskate (NQ) – TBD
Lizzie M – STAR5 U13 Freeskate (NQ) – 4th
Victoria O – STAR5 O13 Freeskate (Qualifying) Group 4 – 7th
Reese W – STAR5 O13 Freeskate (Qualifying) Group 3 – 12th
Mississauga STAR 1-4 Competition – February 2-4, 2024
STAR2 Freeeskate: Annie M & Estelle M
STAR4 U13 Freeskate: Lizzie M – 7th
STAR4 O13 Freeskate: Megan D – 8th, Adrienne S – 2nd
STAR4 Elements: Megan D – 5th
Lasalle Provincial Series Competition – January, 26-28, 2024
Hannah F – STAR5 NQ Freeskate – 4th & STAR5 Q Artistic – 8th
Norwich STAR 1-4 Competition – January, 26-28, 2024
STAR1: Adele, Sophia G, Estelle, Leah, Charlotte, Farrah, Josephine, Madison, Erinne, Noelle, Paisley, Marley & Avelee
STAR2 Freeskate: Charlotte, Estelle, Madison, Alanna, Addyson, Noelle, Annie, Taylor, Keira V & Avery
STAR2 Elements: Charlotte, Alanna, Annie, Addyson & Taylor
STAR2 Team Elements: Ava, Addyson, Keira V & Lizzie
STAR2/3 Dance Solo: Avery & Anna
STAR3 Freeskate: Sophia, Ava, Carmyn, Kate, Lizzie & Samantha
STAR3 Elements: Carmyn, Sophia, Kate, Natalie, Ava & Samantha
STAR4 U13: Sophia (Group 1 – 6th) & Lizzie (Group 4 – 3rd)
STAR4 O13: Audrey (Group 1 – 1st), Hailey (Group 1 – 1st), Cordelia (Group 2 – 3rd), Adeline (Group 2 – 4th), Reese (Group 3 – 2nd), Genevieve (Group 3 – 4th), Samantha (Group 4 – 5th), Keira D (Group 4 – 7th), Adrienne (Group 5 – 3rd), Carmyn (Group 5 – 6th), Natalie (Group 6 – 6th) & Megan (Group 6 – 7th)
STAR4 Elements: Group 1: Megan 3rd, Natalie 5th, Genevieve 6th &
Group 2: Audrey 1st & Hailey 4th
STAR4 Team Elements: Megan & Adrienne (3rd) & Carmyn, Sophia, Hailey & Reese (4th)
Creative Improv Level 1: Charlotte & Paisley
Creative Improv Level 2: Keira D, Carmyn, Sophia, Genevieve & Kate
Milton Provincial Series Competition – January, 19-21, 2024
Cordelia D – STAR7 Artistic (NQ) – 2nd (12.12)
Megan D – STAR7 Artstic Q (Group 2) – 9th (12.34)
Audrey K – STAR5 O13 Freeskate Q Group 1 – 8th (15.52) & STAR5 Artistic Q Group 1 – 16th
Hailey N – STAR5 O13 Freeskate Q Group 2 – 12th (16.8)
Adrienne S – STAR5 O13 Freeskate Q Group 4 – 6th (15.46)
Stratford Provincial Series Competition – December 15-17, 2023
Cordelia D – STAR7 Artistic (NQ) – 4th
Hannah F – STAR5 Artistic (Qualifying) Group 4 – 13th & STAR5 Freeskate (NQ) – 5th
Hailey N – STAR5 Freeskate (Qualifying) Group 3 – 5th
Victoria O-E – STAR5 Freeskate (Qualifying) Group 4 – 4th
Adrienne S – STAR5 Freeskate (Qualifying) Group 4- 15th