Gallery

2019 AGM

PreCANSkate
CANSkate Stage 3
CANSkate Stage 4
CANSkate Stage 5
CANSkate Stage 6
CANSkate Champion: Tucker W
CANSKate Champion: Alanna H
CANSkater of the Year: Leah A
STAR1 Dance: Lucie P & Brooke H – Absent: Sophia A
STAR2 Dances: Megan D, Sophia D, Lucie P, Samantha S & Audrey K – Absent: Anna S
STAR3 Dances: Adeline D, Alice P, Megan D, Samantha S & Audrey K – Absent: Brooke W
STAR4 Dances: Carmyn D, Reese W, Genevieve M, Prudence M & Owen V – Absent: Courtney F
STAR5 Dances: Owen V, Hailey N, Hannah F, Genevieve M, Julia B & Reese W – Absent: Courtney F
Sr. Bronze Dances: Hannah F, Arnie L & Abbey P – Absent: Victoria O-E
Jr. Silver Dances: Summer B, Rachael C, Lyndsey D & Emily D
Gold Dances: Yasmine S
STAR1 Skills: Sophia D, Lucie P, Samantha S, Brooke H & Megan D
STAR2 Skills: Sophia D, Audrey K, Lucie P, Samantha S & Megan D
STAR3 Skills: Adeline D, Audrey K, Samantha S, Megan D, Alice P & Cordelia D – Absent: Brooke W
STAR4 Skills: Carmyn D, Owen V, Reese W, Genevieve M, Hannah F, Prudence M & Cordelia D
STAR5 Skills: Owen V, Hailey N, Reese W, Natalie S, Hannah F, Julia B & Arnie L – Absent: Victoria O-A
Jr. Silver Skills: Summer B, Rachael C & Sheryl B
Sr. Silver Skills: Summer B, Sheryl B, Lyndsey D & Emily D
Gold Skills: Trisha B – Absent: Carmen V
STAR1 Freeskate: Sophia D, Lucie P, Samantha S, Brooke H – Absent: Anna S & Courtney F
STAR2 Freeskate: Adeline D, Audrey K, Carmyn D, Prudence M, Genevieve M, Cordelia D
Absent: Courtney F
STAR3 Freeskate: Hailey N, Reese W, Julia B & Owen V
STAR4 Freeskate: Owen V, Arnie L – Absent: Victoria O-E
STAR5 Freeskate: Summer B, Abbey P & Rachael C
Sr. Bronze Freeskate: Trisha B
Jr. Silver Freeskate: Lyndsey D – Absent: Carmen V
Bronze Interpretive: Summer B, Rachael C, Abbey P & Sheryl B
Silver Interpretive: Sheryl B, Rachael C, Lyndsey D, Emily D & Trisha B
Gold Interpretive: Lyndsey D – Absent: Carmen V
Junior STARSkate of the Year: Adeline D
Intermediate STARSkate of the Year: Owen V
Senior STARSkate of the Year: Trisha B
Program Assistant of the Year: Summer B
Devoted Skater of the Year: Sheryl B
2018-2019 Award Winners: Sheryl B, Trisha B, Summer B, Owen V, Adeline D & (front) Alanna H
Absent: Leah A & Tucker W